Past Winners

2016

  • Patrick Losinski, Michael B. Coleman Arts Partner
  • Alexis Perrone, Emerging Artist Leader
  • Catherine Willis, Arts Educator
  • Design Group, Small Business
  • Columbus Downtown Development Corporation, Medium Business
  • Big Lots, Large Business

2015

  • Ann & Ron Pizzuti, Michael B. Coleman Arts Partner
  • Jill Moorehead, Emerging Artist Leader
  • Candice Mazur Darman, Arts Educator
  • The Refectory Restaurant & Bistro, Small Business
  • Hilton Columbus Downtown, Medium Business

2014

  • Jim Sweeney, Arts Partner
  • Eric Rausch, Emerging Arts Leader
  • Mimi Chenfeld, Arts Educator
  • Compton Construction, Small Business
  • Resource/Ammirati, Medium Business
  • Cardinal Health, Large Business

2013

  • Denny Griffith, Arts Partner
  • Erin Hoppe, Emerging Arts Leader
  • Richard Duarte Brown, Arts Educator
  • Short North Alliance, Small Business
  • Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, Medium Business
  • State Auto, Large Business

2012

  • Marvin & Sue Katz, Arts Partner
  • Eva Ball, Emerging Arts Leader
  • Cindy Foley, Arts Educator
  • CD102.5, Small Business
  • Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease, Medium Business
  • PNC, Large Business

2011

  • Java Kitrick, Arts Partner
  • Alex Bandar, Emerging Arts Leader
  • Bettye Stull, Arts Educator
  • Brainstorm Media, Small Business
  • LIVE! Technologies, Medium Business
  • AEP, Large Business

2010

  • Ann Bremner, Arts Partner
  • Adam Brouillette, Emerging Arts Leader
  • Jackie Calderone, Arts Educator
  • Orange Barrel Media, Small Business
  • The Westin Columbus, Medium Business
  • Nationwide Insurance, Large Business

2009

  • Anne Melvin, Arts Partner
  • Judy Shafer, Arts Educator
  • Michael Reed, Emerging Arts Leader
  • Morse Road Family Dental Group, Small Business
  • Oakland Nursery, Medium Business
  • JPMorgan Chase, Large Business

2008

  • Grip Technology
  • Cameron Mitchell Catering Company
  • National City

2007

  • Shively Photography
  • Ologie
  • Chemical Abstract Services

2006

  • Brownstone on Main
  • Jones Day
  • Wolfe Associates/Dispatch Printing Company

2005

  • Crane Plastics
  • Bricker & Eckler LLP
  • Gandee & Associates

2004

  • Limited Brands, Inc.
  • Vectra, Inc.
  • The Piano Gallery

2003

  • American Electric Power (AEP)
  • Glencoe/McGraw Hill
  • Blooms Direct

2002

  • Battelle
  • U.S. Bank
  • Acock Associates Architects

2001

  • The Scotts Company
  • Crabbe, Brown and James
  • The Media Group

2000

  • Lucent Technologies
  • Dominion Homes
  • Vinny's Hair Boutique

1999

  • Bank One Columbus
  • WSYX-TV, Channel 6
  • Parms & Company

1998

  • Huntington National Bank
  • Corna/Kokosing Construction
  • SOS Productions

1997

  • Honda of America, Mfg.
  • Time Warner Communications
  • Young Isaac

1996

  • America West Airlines
  • Midwestern Auto Group
  • WWCD-FM

1995

  • Nationwide Insurance Enterprise
  • Wayne Builders Corporation
  • The Inkling

1994

  • Columbia Gas of Ohio
  • Coyle Music Centers
  • Glory Foods

1993

  • Wendy's International
  • Lord, Sullivan & Yoder
  • Lyon Video

1992

  • Bank One Columbus
  • Builder's Exchange of Central Ohio
  • EinhornStan

1991

  • Liqui-Box Corporation
  • Hausfrau Haven

1990

  • BancOhio
  • Nationwide Insurance
  • Bethge Graphic Design

1989

  • Huntington National Bank
  • LeVeque Enterprises

1988

  • JC Penney
  • WBBY-FM

1987

  • Burgess & Niple Ltd.
  • Columbus Alive!

1986

  • The Kroger Company
  • Wood Development Company

1985

  • Cardinal Industries
  • Building Industry Association of Central Ohio

1984

  • F&R Lazarus Company
  • Continental Starbuck Printing